Hongan Group Co. , Ltd

Customer Service Telephone
+86-631-8353129
Product Detail
GJPFQH

GJPFQH

產品詳情

Indoor cabling fiber optic cable

Applications:

The kind of cable is suitable for the occasion of multi-way transmission between instrument and communication equipments.



Characteristics:

Lighter and small diameter, flame retardant , separated easily and excellent performance of softness;

High strength of aramid yarn strength member, excellent performance of tensile strength resistance;

Low smoke halogen - micro tube structure makes construction and maintenance conveniently.


Operating Temperature:-20℃~﹢70℃



Transmission Performance


The Type Of The Fiber
62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM3)
850nm/1300nm
SM
1310nm/1550nm
Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.5/1. 5
3.5/1. 5
0. 4/0. 3
Attenuation Of Typical Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5
3.0/1. 0
3.0/1. 0
0. 38/0. 25


Note:Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer’s demands.




GJPFQH


Product Structure:

新產品GJPFQH 英文-2.png

Product Description:

GJPFQH(Microbeam tube, Aramid yarn strengh member, LSZH sheath)


Standards:

YD/T 1258. 4-2005 Indoor optical fiber cable series multi-core optical cable


Technical Parameters(Typical Value):


Fiber Count
The micro tube diameter
(mm)
Specifications
(mm)
Weight (kg/km)
Tensile(N)
Long    Short term    term
Crush(N)
Long    Short term    term
Bending Radius(mm)
Static  Dynamic



12
0.95
5.1
28
250
500
300
1000
10D
20D
24
1.2
5.9
35
250
500
300
1000
10D
20D
36
1.2
6.4
41
250
500
300
1000
10D
20D
48
1.4
6.2
40
250
500
300
1000
10D
20D
72
1.4
6.9
48
250
500
300
1000
10D
20D
96
1.4
7.5
55
250
500
300
1000
10D
20D
144
1.4
8.5
70
250
500
300
1000
10D
20D


Note  1.D refers to the cable diameter;

2.The relevant technical Parameters can be adjusted according to the customer’s demands;

3.PVC and other material can be used as sheath according to the customer’s demands.









Address:No.1  Longwei Road, Wendeng District , Weihai City, Shandong Province, China  Sales telephone: +86-631-8353129